Administration
Office of the President
Danielle R. Holley
President
Bett Schumacher
Chief of Staff and Secretary of the College
Vivian Hsu
Ombudsperson
Kijua Sanders-McMurtry
Vice President for Equity and Inclusion and Chief Diversity Officer
Polly Prewitt-Freilino
Associate Vice President for Institutional Research and Evaluation
Ana Yankova
Chief Investment Officer
Tiffany Espinosa
Executive Director of Professional and Graduate Education
Sara English
College Relations
Kassandra Jolley
Vice President for College Relations
Jen Brock
Associate Vice President for Marketing and Communications
Stacey Lyons
Associate Vice President for College Relations Operations
Vacant
Associate Vice President for Leadership Gifts
Fred Baumgarten
Executive Director, Grants Office
Provost/Academic Affairs
Lisa M. Sullivan
Provost and Dean of Faculty, Professor of Economics
Elizabeth Markovits
Professor of Politics; Associate Provost and Associate Dean of Faculty
Suparna Roychoudhury
Associate Professor of English; Associate Provost and Associate Dean of Faculty
Kavita Khory
Carol Hoffmann Collins ’63 Director of the McCulloch Center for Global Initiatives; Ruth Lawson Professor of Politics
Amy Martin
Director of the Harriet L. and Paul M. Weissman Center; Professor of English on the Emma B. Kennedy Foundation
Olivia Aguilar
Leslie and Sarah Miller Worley Director of the Center for the Environment; Associate Professor of Environmental Studies
Alex Wirth-Cauchon
Chief Information Officer and Executive Director of Library, Information, and Technology Services
Tricia Y. Paik
Florence Finch Abbott Director of the Art Museum
Elizabeth Pyle
Registrar
Sarah Adelman
Dean of Studies, Professor of Economics
Student Life
Marcella Runell Hall
Vice President for Student Life and Dean of Students
Rachel Alldis
Assistant Vice President for Student Engagement and Executive Director of Residential Life
Alicia Erwin
Assistant Vice President for Student Life, Strategic Operations
Cheryl Flynn
Director of College Health Services
Latrina Denson
Executive Director of Community and Belonging; Associate Dean of Students
Nashalie Vasquez
Director of Community Standards and Housing Operations
Elizabeth Feeney
Director of Counseling Service
Vacant
Director of Athletics and Chair of Physical Education
Raymond LaBarre
Director of Public Safety and Service
Laura Sattler
Enrollment Management
Robin Randall
Vice President for Enrollment Management
Leykia Nulan
Dean of Admission
Tayler Kreutter
Executive Director of Student Financial Services
Vacant
Director of the Frances Perkins Program and Transfer Affairs
Celeste Gannon
Senior Associate Director for Enrollment Systems and Data Management
Jaime Grillo
Executive Director of the Career Development Center
Finance and Administration
Carl M. Ries
Vice President for Finance and Administration and Treasurer
Karla Youngblood
Associate Vice President for Facilities Management
Vacant
Associate Vice President for Finance
Geoffrey Searl
Associate Vice President for Hospitality Operations
Vacant
Associate Vice President of Human Resources
Susan E. O'Neill
Controller
Ruth Rauluk
Director of Risk Management
Library, Information, and Technology Services
Alex Wirth-Cauchon
Chief Information Officer and Executive Director of Library, Information, and Technology Services
David Powicki
Associate Chief Information Officer and Director of Technology Infrastructure and Systems Support
Chrissa Lindahl
Director of Research and Instructional Support
Marie DiRuzza
Director of Campus Technology and Media Support
Rachael Smith
Director of Discovery and Access
Five Colleges, Incorporated
Sarah Pfatteicher
Executive Director
Yvette Morneau
Director of Business Services and Treasurer
Shonda Pettiford
Director of Operations
Kevin S. Kennedy
Director of Strategic Engagement
Tom Brennan
Director of Information Technology
Ruth Rauluk
Director of Risk Management
Anne Prescott
Director of the Center for East Asian Studies
Janna White
Director of the Center for World Languages
Ray Rennard
Director of Academic Programs
Matt VanHeynigen
Director of Development and Sponsored Programs
Alumnae Association
Trisha Tanner, Class of 2000
Executive Director of the Alumnae Association
Officers of the Alumnae Association 2023-24
Ellen Hyde Pace, Class of 1981
President
W. Rochelle Calhoun, Class of 1983
President-elect
Akilah Noel Charlemagne, Class of 2000
Vice President
Susy Ham Heldman, Class of 1976
Treasurer
Sarah Binns, Class of 2008
Clerk
Board of Trustees
Karena Strella, Class of 1990
Chair of the Board
Danielle R. Holley
President
Carly Basile, Class of 2016
Director of Development for Principal and Planned Gifts, Mount Saint Mary's University
Ashanta Evans Blackwell, Class of 1995
Vice President and General Counsel, Teach for America
Kira Hudson Banks, Class of 2000
Author, Consultant, Thought Leader
Bobbi Cordano
President, Gallaudet University
Sally Durdan, Class of 1981
Executive Vice President and Head of Strategy, Chase Consumer and Community Banking (Retired)
Adam Falk
President, Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
Carrianna K. Field, Class of 1997
Deputy Director, International Programs, UConn School of Law
Nancie Fimbel, Class of 1968
Retired Higher Education Administrator
Sarita Gupta, Class of 1996
Vice President of U.S. Programs, Ford Foundation
Mary Hughes, Class of 1974
Political Strategist and Communications Advisor, Palo Alto, CA
Rhynette Northcross Hurd, Class of 1971
Adjunct Professor, Cecil C. Humphreys School of Law
Farah Khan, Class of 1998
Partner, L Catteron
Monica Landry, Class of 1990
Consultant, Farallon Capital Management
Joud Mar'i, Class of 2019
Clinical Research Assistant, Boston Children's Hospital
Anne McKenny, Class of 1979
Engineering Manager (Retired), General Motors Corporation
Lourdes Melgar, Class of 1985
Research Affiliate, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Avice Meehan, Class of 1977
Senior Vice President and Chief Communications Officer, Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
Markeisha Miner, Class of 1999
Dean of Students, Cornell Law School
Natasha Mohanty, Class of 2003
Co-Founder and VP of Technology, FEM Inc.
Hallie Nath, Class of 1992
At home
Ellen Hyde Pace, Class of 1981
EVP and Global Client Leader, Redfuse Communications
Rajyalakshmi Seshadri, Class of 1987
President, US Issuers of MasterCard Worldwide
Shelley Weiner Sheinkopf, Class of 1968
Physician
Mona Sutphen, Class of 1989
Partner, Macro Advisory Partners
Trish Walsh, Class of 1987
General Counsel, Stripe
Louise Wasso, Class of 1975
Managing Director and Head of Private Clients, Angelo, Gordon & Co
Elizabeth Weatherman, Class of 1982
Managing Director, Warburg Pincus
Shirley Wilcher, Class of 1973
President and CEO, Wilcher Global Diversity Management